TM CLUB OF GB

TIBETAN MASTIFF CLUB OF GREAT BRITAN CHAMPSIONSHIP SHOW 2019
JUDGED BY TAN NAGRECHA (Chandlimore)

Best in show - 38 CH LEGENDA TIBETA TSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) D 28.02.16 Br V Komov, Chenporewa Lucky Lobzang - Legenda Tibeta Teryki. Cl. 6.

Reserve Best in Show - 29 RICHEARON PALDEN D 20.12.15 Br R Hollifield, SHOWBALLS PANG PIGU - CH TSEEPO PABU ZONDA AVEC RICHEARON (IMP EST). Cl. 6.

Best Puppy in Show: 31 PENTARA ERZHIMA (RUS IMP) NAF TAF B 07.01.19 Br A Sinstyn, BALCHINIRADOSHIDORZO - HANA-TORA KAYA. Cl. 8.

Best Veteran in Show: 3 HERONSVIEW DON’T MESS WITH ME AT SOBARNA D 05.05.10 Br Mr R M Gardiner, SOBARNA AGUSTA - HERONSVIEW KEISHA QUEEN. Cl. 1.

Dog CC: 38 CH LEGENDA TIBETA TSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) D 28.02.16 Br V Komov, Chenporewa Lucky Lobzang - Legenda Tibeta Teryki. Cl. 6

Reserve Dog CC: 29 RICHEARON PALDEN D 20.12.15 Br R Hollifield, SHOWBALLS PANG PIGU - CH TSEEPO PABU ZONDA AVEC RICHEARON (IMP EST). Cl. 6.

Best Puppy Dog: 40 CALLOWDALE IDRIS THE DRAGON D 21.01.19 Br Exh, CH LEGENDA TIBETA TSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) - SHIVA V-POP LIANG SHI (IMP HUN). Cl. 2.

Bitch CC: 39 CALLOWDALE EASY STREET B 28.12.17 Br Exh, CH LEGENDA TIBETA TSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) - CH BAHEERA MAHA-RATHA (IMP POL). Cl. 10.

Reserve Bitch CC: 37 CALLOWDALE MAYSEE GRAE B 28.12.17 Br Exh, CH LEGENDA TIBETA TSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) - CH BAHEERA MAHA-RATHA (IMP POL). Cl. 12.

Best Puppy Bitch: 31 PENTARA ERZHIMA (RUS IMP) NAF TAF B 07.01.19 Br A Sinstyn, BALCHINIRADOSHIDORZO - HANA-TORA KAYA. Cl. 8.

Class 1 Veteran Dog 1 Entry

1st -BRIGGS & GARDINER, MR A J & MR R M, - 3 HERONSVIEW DON’T MESS WITH ME AT SOBARNA D 05.05.10 Br Mr R M Gardiner, SOBARNA AGUSTA - HERONSVIEW KEISHA QUEEN. Cl. 1.

Class 2 Puppy Dog Entries 3 1 Absent

1st - NAYLOR, L A & S C, - 40 CALLOWDALE IDRIS THE DRAGON D 21.01.19 Br Exh, CH LEGENDA TIBETA TSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) - SHIVA V-POP LIANG SHI (IMP HUN). Cl. 2.

2nd - HARTWELL, MRS B, - 22 PENTARA EGER FOR DOKHYI (RUS IMP) NAF TAF D 07.01.19 Br A Sinstyn, BALCHINIRADOSHIDORZO - HANA-TORA KAYA. Cl. 2.

Class 3 – Yearling Dog 8 Entries

1st - NAYLOR, L A & S C, - 44 CALLOWDALE DICK DASTARDLY FROM SKAIJAK D 21.12.17 Br Mr T D Lowes & Mrs C MLowes, CH LEGENDA TIBETA TSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) - CARRAMIA SENSATIONAL. Cl. 3,16.

2nd -GARDINER, MR R M, - 19 HERONSVIEW HARRINGTON D 17.01.18 Br Exh, INT CH/LUX CH CHODAK-DRUK DU DOMAINE DE TOUNDRA AT HERONSVIEW (IMP FRA) - CH KEHL-SANG AMRITA AT HERONSVIEW (IMP NLD). Cl. 3.

3rd - HOWE-PLATT & PLATT, MRS S & MR A, - 24 SHOWBULL COUNTRY SQUIRE D 18.01.18 Br Mr P Charwin & Miss S Deary, CH SIERRAS LL COOL J AT HERONSVIEW (IMP USA) - SHOWBULL VENUS. Cl. 3,15.

Res. - PERKINS, MRS A W, - 45 CALLOWDALE HARISCH D 17.07.18 Br Mr T D & Mrs C M Lowes, CH LEGENDA TIBETA TSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) - CARRAMIA SENSATIONAL. Cl. 3,4,14.

VHC. - DAVIES, C, 9 HERONSVIEW HENESSEY D 17.01.18 Br Mr R M Gardiner, CHODAK - DRUK DU DOMAINE DE TOUNDRA AT HERONSVIEW - CH KEHL-SANG AMRITA AT HERONSVIEW. Cl. 3.

Class 4 –Post Graduate Dog 5 Entries

1st - GARDINER, MR R M, - 20 HERONSVIEW BRING HIM HOME D 01.01.15 Br Exh, HERONSVIEW BREAK EVERY RULE -HERONSVIEW HOLD THE DREAM. Cl. 4.

2nd PERKINS, MRS A W, - 45 CALLOWDALE HARISCH D 17.07.18 Br Mr T D & Mrs C M Lowes, CH LEGENDA TIBETATSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) - CARRAMIA SENSATIONAL. Cl. 3,4,14.

3rd - DAVIES, C, - 8 HERONSVIEW ONYX NIGHT BEAR D 16.12.17 Br Mr R M Gardiner, RISHWA GHEDE AT HERONSVIEW - HERONSVIEW HOLD THE DREAM. Cl. 4,15.

Res - SAMPSON, MR P & MRS L, - 48 DOKHYI TIBET GYALPO CHI AN D 23.05.16 Br B Kedzior, IKO IRON FOR DOKHYI DES LIONS DU NAM TSO - DOKHYI MIRACLE MARBLE. Cl. 4,15.

VHC - PORTEUS, MR J & MRS M, - 47 SEII TAISHOUGUN BALDAN AT SHELLONBEAR (IMP RUS) D 01.01.18 Br Mrs O VLukasheva, ANGEL TIBETA ALEN - GRAND LIONESS DZHI AO. Cl. 4,15.

Class 5 Limit Dog 4 Entries

1st - EDEN, MR S, - 12 SHOWBULL BIG DADDY KANE D 15.01.17 Br Mr P Charwin & Miss S Deary, SIERRAS LLCOOL JAY AT HERONSVIEW (IMP USA) - SHOWBULL VENUS. Cl. 5.

2nd - GARDINER, MR R M, - 17 SELI TAISHOUGUN BODZING AT HERONSVIEW (IMP RUS) D 01.01.18 Br O V Lukasheva,ANGEL TIBETA ALEN - GRAND LIONESS DZHI AO. Cl. 5.

3rd - DAVIES, C, - 10 HERONSVIEW BALOR D 24.12.13 Br Mr R M Gardiner, RISHIWA GHEDE AT HERONSVIEW -HERONSVIEW MYNAMEISLOLA. Cl. 5.

Res - EDEN, MR S, - 13 ARAHANT RAJA D 31.01.16 Br Mr S Ram, SHOWBULL’S GUAN JUN - NANDARI’S MINOU-MAYA MIT ARAHANT (IMP BEL). Cl. 5.

Class 6 Open Dog 8 Entries

1st - LOWES, MRS C M & MR T D, - 38 CH LEGENDA TIBETA TSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) D 28.02.16 Br V Komov, CHENPOREWA LUCKY LOBZANG - LEGENDA TIBETA TERYKI. Cl. 6.

2nd - HUMPHREYS & HOLLIFIELD, A & R, - 29 RICHEARON PALDEN D 20.12.15 Br R Hollifield, SHOWBALLS PANG PIGU - CH TSEEPO PABU ZONDA AVEC RICHEARON (IMP EST). Cl. 6.

3rd - GARDINER, MR R M,- 16 CH SIERRAS LL COOL JAY AT HERONSVIEW (IMP USA) D 12.02.14 Br K Sherling, AM CHSIERRAS KAR ROYAL - AM CH CHENPOWREWA HUM HELENA OF SIERRAS. Cl. 6.

RES. - MCELVANEY, MR K, - 42 SMOKIEX AMIGO KHYI ARLO D 09.12.14 Br Smokiex, FEY-LU WANG DES LIONS DU NAM TSO - TUYET MAILHI. Cl. 6.

VHC - DAVIES, C, - 11 HERJAY BOOM BOOM BERTRAM D 31.07.16 Br Mrs J D Bainbridge, BHEARA KYA WO KERAHERJAY - DAR SHING ZILCAN ASTRID KERA HERJAY. Cl. 6,16.

Class 7 Veteran Bitch 0 Entries

Class 8 – Puppy Bitch 2 Entries

1st KEDZIOR, MISS O, - 31 PENTARA ERZHIMA (RUS IMP) NAF TAF B 07.01.19 Br A Sinstyn, BALCHINIRA DOSHIDORZO - HANA-TORA KAYA. Cl. 8.

2nd - WESTON, K, - 50 CALLOWDALE ISADORA B 21.01.19 Br C M & T D Lowes, CH LEGENDA TIBETA TSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) - SHIVA V-POP LIANG SHI (IMP HUN). Cl. 8.

Class 9 – Yearling Bitch 3 Entries

1st - NAYLOR, L A & S C, - 43 SEII TAISHOUGUN BRILLIANCE STAR FROM SKAIJAK (IMP RUS) B 01.01.18 Br O VLukasheva, ANGEL TIBETA ALEN - GRAND LIONESS DZHI AO. Cl. 9.

2nd - PERKINS, MRS A W, - 46 CALLOWDALE HERMIONE B 17.07.18 Br Mr T D & Mrs C M Lowes, CH LEGENDA TIBETA TSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) - CARRAMIA SENSATIONAL. Cl. 9,10,15,16.

3rd - WILSON, MRS E J & MR R J, 52 WILSONTUS ULLA B 18.12.17 Br Exh, SLASH MAHATMA-LA AT WILSONTUS - MAGMA LEONE MAZIKEEN AT WILSONTUS. Cl. 9.

Class 10 – Post Graduate Bitch 7 Entries 2 Absent – 1 Withdrawn

1st - LOWES, MRS C M & MR T D, - 39 CALLOWDALE EASY STREET B 28.12.17 Br Exh, CH LEGENDA TIBETA TSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) - CH BAHEERA MAHA-RATHA (IMP POL). Cl. 10

2nd - GARDINER, MR R M, - 18 HERONSVIEW HENRIETTA B 17.01.18 Br Exh, INT CH/LUX CH CHODAK-DRUK DU DOMIANE DE TOUNDRA AT HERONSVIEW (IMP FRA) - CH KEHL-SANG AMITA AT HERONSVIEW (IMP NLD). Cl. 10.

3rd - PERKINS, MRS A W, - 46 CALLOWDALE HERMIONE B 17.07.18 Br Mr T D & Mrs C M Lowes, CH LEGENDA TIBETA TSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) - CARRAMIA SENSATIONAL. Cl. 9,10,15,16.

Res - SPRINGHAM, MR J N, - 49 ICEBREAKER TARA FUBAO B 07.02.13 Br Exh, SENG KHRI GUNN - SENG KHRI FUBAO. Cl. 15.

Class 11 – Limit Bitch 3 Entries 2 Absent

1st - LLOYD, MRS S, - 34 CARRAMIA AIN’T NO LIMITS B 21.12.17 Br Exh, DZHOZIAS EDINGU SMOKIEX (IMP RUS) -HATICE BISURMAN AT CARRAMIA (IMP POL). Cl. 11.

Class 12 – Open Bitch 5 Entries 1 Absent

1st - LOWES, MRS C M & MR T D, -37 CALLOWDALE MAYSEE GRAE B 28.12.17 Br Exh, CH LEGENDA TIBETA TSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) - CH BAHEERA MAHA-RATHA (IMP POL). Cl. 12.

2nd - HOLLIFIELD, MR R, - 23 CH TSEEPO PABU ZONDA AVEC RICHEARON (IMP EST) B 01.03.13 Br K Pebsen & I Korjus,TSEEPO DOM DONG EST J CH EST V CH LTJCH - DRA MINJEN BU-WA TO TSEEPO EST W10.Cl. 12.

3rd - LLOYD, MRS S, - 35 HATICE BISURMAN AT CARRAMIA (IMP POL) B 28.09.15 Br Justyna Musail, KUNZANG BALBHAGYA TO BISURMAN - HANA BISURMAN DU DOMAINE DE TOUNDRA. Cl. 12.

Res. - GARDINER, MR R M, - 15 CH SHOWBULL GANGSTA BOO OF HERONSVIEW B 15.01.17 Br Mr P Charwin & Miss SDeary, CH SIERRAS LL COOL JAY AT HERONSVIEW (IMP USA) - SHOWBULL VENUS. Cl. 12.

SPECIAL AWARDS AS JUDGED BY ALEXA SUTTON

Class A – Special Award Junior Dog / Bitch 1 Entry

1st MRS A W, - 45 CALLOWDALE HARISCH D 17.07.18 Br Mr T D & Mrs C M Lowes, CH LEGENDA TIBETATSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) - CARRAMIA SENSATIONAL. Cl. 3,4,14.

Class B – Special Award Post Graduate Dog or Bitch 10 entries 1 Absent

1st - MCELVANEY, MR K, - 41 CHENPOKHYI ZEBEDEE THE ONLY D 25.01.18 Br Exh, SMOKIEX AMIGO KHYI ARLO -RICHEARON TING TONG ME TOK. Cl. 3,15.

2nd - HOWE-PLATT & PLATT, - 24 SHOWBULL COUNTRY SQUIRE D 18.01.18 Br Mr P Charwin & Miss S Deary, CH SIERRAS LLCOOL J AT HERONSVIEW (IMP USA) - SHOWBULL VENUS. Cl. 3,15.

3rd - HUGHES, MR A & MRS C, - 27 SHOWBULL COUNTRY GENT D 18.01.18 Br Miss S Deary & Mr P Charwin, SH CH SIERRAS LL COOL JAY AT HERONSVIEW - SHOWBULL VENUS. Cl. 3,15.

Res - DAVIES, C, - 8 HERONSVIEW ONYX NIGHT BEAR D 16.12.17 Br Mr R M Gardiner, RISHWA GHEDE AT HERONSVIEW - HERONSVIEW HOLD THE DREAM. Cl. 4,15.

VHC - PERKINS, MRS A W, - 46 CALLOWDALE HERMIONE B 17.07.18 Br Mr T D & Mrs C M Lowes, CH LEGENDA TIBETA TSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) - CARRAMIA SENSATIONAL. Cl. 9,10,15,16.

Class C Special Award Open Dog or Bitch 4 Entries

1st NAYLOR, L A & S C, - 44 CALLOWDALE DICK DASTARDLY FROM SKAIJAK D 21.12.17 Br Mr T D Lowes & Mrs C MLowes, CH LEGENDA TIBETA TSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) - CARRAMIA SENSATIONAL. Cl. 3,16.

2nd LINLEY, MRS, - 32 ICEBREAKER MINNIE THE MINX B 25.12.12 Br Mr J N Springham, SENG KHRI GUN -MONTASAMARA KU TSO. Cl. 16.

3rd - DAVIES, C, - 11 HERJAY BOOM BOOM BERTRAM D 31.07.16 Br Mrs J D Bainbridge, BHEARA KYA WO KERAHERJAY - DAR SHING ZILCAN ASTRID KERA HERJAY. Cl. 6,16.

4th - PERKINS, MRS A W, - 46 CALLOWDALE HERMIONE B 17.07.18 Br Mr T D & Mrs C M Lowes, CH LEGENDA TIBETA TSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) - CARRAMIA SENSATIONAL. Cl. 9,10,15,16.