N.W.& P.

Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz

National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society 2019

Tibetan Mastiff

Judge: Mr T J Ball

BEST OF BREED : 933 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Maysee Grae
Dog CC : 930 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Ch Legenda Tibeta Tsehovik (Imp Rus)
Res Dog CC : 934 NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Callowdale Dick Dastardly From Skaijak
Bitch CC : 933 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Maysee Grae
Res Bitch CC : 935 NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Seii Taishougun Brilliance Star From Skaijak (Imp)
Best Puppy : 931 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Himeko
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner : 938 PORTEUS Mr J & Mrs M Seii Taishougun Baldan At Shellonbear (Imp Rus)

Class 286 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 936 PERKINS Mrs A W Callowdale Harisch
2nd: 917 BIDDLE Mrs L & Mr A Richearon Bobo
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 287 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 288 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 927 LINLEY Mrs L Woolinoze Jumping Jack
2nd: 936 PERKINS Mrs A W Callowdale Harisch
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 289 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 938 PORTEUS Mr J & Mrs M Seii Taishougun Baldan At Shellonbear (Imp Rus)
2nd: 936 PERKINS Mrs A W Callowdale Harisch
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 290 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 930 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Ch Legenda Tibeta Tsehovik (Imp Rus)
2nd: 934 NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Callowdale Dick Dastardly From Skaijak
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 291 VD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 292 SBD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 938 PORTEUS Mr J & Mrs M Seii Taishougun Baldan At Shellonbear (Imp Rus)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 293 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 937 PERKINS Mrs A W Callowdale Hermione
2nd: 939 STEELE Mrs E Valespride Northern Dancer
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 294 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 931 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Himeko
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 295 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 937 PERKINS Mrs A W Callowdale Hermione
2nd: 924 GARRY Miss P H Dokhyi Kham Zangmo Yangkyi
3rd: 918 CORFIELD, Miss M & MORGAN Mr G Wilsontus Uma
Res:
VHC:

Class 296 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 935 NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Seii Taishougun Brilliance Star From Skaijak (Imp)
2nd: 928 LLOYD Mrs S Carramia Ain't No Limits
3rd: 937 PERKINS Mrs A W Callowdale Hermione
Res: 925 GARRY Miss P H Wangdak Ashaki
VHC:

Class 297 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 933 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Maysee Grae
2nd: 926 GARRY Miss P H Wangdak Alisha
3rd: 929 LLOYD Mrs S Hatice Bisurman At Carramia (Imp Pol)
Res: 919 CORFIELD, Miss M & MORGAN Mr G Wilsontus Raynette
VHC: