MANCHESTER

Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz

Manchester Championship Show 2019

Tibetan Mastiff

Judge: Mr Jeff Luscott

BEST OF BREED : 8490 GÁLOS Ms G Huangshan Bisurman
Dog CC : 8490 GÁLOS Ms G Huangshan Bisurman
Res Dog CC : 8482 DOWEY Mr T Int Ch Ir Ch Drakyi Emperor Nero Of Tamdrin
Bitch CC : 8488 GARDINER Mr R M Showbull Gangsta Boo At Heronsview
Res Bitch CC : 8491 GÁLOS Ms G Medegma Altanseseg
Best Puppy : 8486 GARDINER Mr R M Heronsview Henrietta
Best Veteran :

Class 2063 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8498 MCELVANEY Mr K Chenpokhyi Zebedee The Only
2nd: 8483 GARDINER Mr R M Heronsview Hennessey
3rd: 8510 TRACEY (TAF) Mr & Miss D Callowdale Helios
Res: 8502 PERKINS Mrs A W Callowdale Harisch
VHC: 8509 TRACEY (TAF) Mr & Miss D Callowdale Hercules

Class 2064 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8484 GARDINER Mr R M Heronsview Harrington
2nd: 8480 DAVIES Miss C Onyx Night Bear
3rd: 8477 CERVENAK Mr S Wangdak Balu
Res: 8511 YULE Mr R Callowdale Excalibur
VHC:

Class 2065 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8485 GARDINER Mr R M Seii Taishougun Bodging At Heronsview NAF TAF (Imp
2nd: 8504 PORTEUS Mr J & Mrs M Seii Taishougun Baldan At Shellonbear (Imp Rus)
3rd: 8481 DAVIES Miss C Herjay Boom Boom Bertram
Res: 8511 YULE Mr R Callowdale Excalibur
VHC:

Class 2066 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8500 NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Callowdale Dick Dastardly From Skaijak
2nd: 8477 CERVENAK Mr S Wangdak Balu
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2067 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8490 GÁLOS Ms G Huangshan Bisurman
2nd: 8482 DOWEY Mr T Int Ch Ir Ch Drakyi Emperor Nero Of Tamdrin
3rd: 8499 MCELVANEY Mr K Smokiex Amigo Khyi Arlo
Res:
VHC:

Class 2068 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 2069 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8486 GARDINER Mr R M Heronsview Henrietta
2nd: 8507 SCOTT Mr S Wangdak Caihong
3rd: 8503 PERKINS Mrs A W Callowdale Hermione
Res:
VHC:

Class 2070 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8478 CORFIELD, Miss M & MORGAN Mr G Wilsontus Uma
2nd: 8507 SCOTT Mr S Wangdak Caihong
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2071 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8489 GÁLOS Ms G Dhozias Chandra
2nd: 8478 CORFIELD, Miss M & MORGAN Mr G Wilsontus Uma
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2072 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8501 NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Seii Taishougun Brilliance Star From Skaijak (Imp)
2nd: 8506 ROSE Lady S A Richearon Pema at Caselden
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2073 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8488 GARDINER Mr R M Showbull Gangsta Boo At Heronsview
2nd: 8491 GÁLOS Ms G Medegma Altanseseg
3rd: 8492 HARTWELL Miss B Jun Ch Lou-tian Des Lions Du Tibet (Imp Fra)
Res: 8478 CORFIELD, Miss M & MORGAN Mr G Wilsontus Uma
VHC:

Class 2074 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
2nd:
3rd: