CRUFTS RESULTS

Return to Main Results Page

B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Tibetan Mastiff

Judge(s): MR R GARDINER

 

 

BEST OF BREED

PETRO-PRESTIGE DZHIYA [ATC AV02617RUS]

 

Bitch

 

Owner:  MR A KASHIN

BEST PUPPY

RICHEARON PASANG

 

Dog

 

Owner:  MR R, MR A & MRS L HOLLIFIELD, HUMPHREYS & BIDDLE

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

ANGEL TIBETA ARSALAN [ATC AX00436RUS]

 

Dog

 

Owner:  MRS S POSOKHINA

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

PETRO-PRESTIGE DZHIYA [ATC AV02617RUS]

 

Bitch

 

Owner:  MR A KASHIN

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

CH RICHEARON PALDEN

 

Dog

 

Owner:  R & A HOLLIFIELD & HUMPHREYS

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

SEII TAISHOUGUN BRIGITTE BARDO [ATC AX00130RUS]

 

Bitch

 

Owner:   A KHACHATRYAN

BEST VETERAN

CIB/ROM/HUN/AUST/GER CH CHENPOREWA KAM-BU KALSANGE EW 12 [ATC AR00362EST]

 

Dog

 

Owner:  MR T CIPRIAN

Classes

 

Veteran - Dog

Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st CIB/ROM/HUN/AUST/GER CH CHENPOREWA KAM-BU KALSANGE EW 12 [ATC AR00362EST] (MR T CIPRIAN)

 

Puppy - Dog

Entries: 2 Abs: 0

1st RICHEARON PASANG (MR R, MR A & MRS L HOLLIFIELD, HUMPHREYS & BIDDLE)

 

2nd RICHEARON BUNGLE BEAR (MISS L J & MR N R CORDLEY & GIBBS)

 

Junior - Dog

Entries: 5 Abs: 1

1st RICHEARON BO BO (MRS BIDDLE)

 

2nd LEON NANDA DEVA MISTIC MASTIFF (MRS M & MR R & MS B JUNG & HARTWELL)

 

3rd SUPREME TRUST VINNI POOH [ATC AW03225RUS] ( MR A V MAMCHUR)

 

Res UNO BESKERM [ATC AW02960POL] (MS B SZCZEPANIK)

 

 

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries: 6 Abs: 1

1st SHOWBULL COUNTRY SQUIRE (MRS S & MR A HOWE-PLATT & PLATT)

 

2nd WANGDAK BATAAR (MR S S SCOTT)

 

3rd CALLOWDALE HARISCH (MRS A W PERKINS)

 

Res UNO BESKERM [ATC AW02960POL] (MS B SZCZEPANIK)

 

VHC DOKHYI TIBET GYALPO CHI AN (MR P & MRS L SAMPSON)

 

 

Limit - Dog

Entries: 8 Abs: 1

1st CALLOWDALE DICK DASTARDLY FROM SKAIJAK (L A & S C NAYLOR)

 

2nd CHENPOKHYI ZEBEDEE THE ONLY (MR K MCELVANEY)

 

3rd SHOWBULL COUNTRY BUMKIN (MISS N LOVE)

 

Res SLASH MAHATMA- LA AT WILSONTUS (MRS E J & MR R J WILSON)

 

VHC SEII TAISHOUGUN BALDAN AT SHELLONBEAR (IMP RUS) (MR J & MRS M PORTEUS)

 

 

Open - Dog

Entries: 5 Abs: 0

1st ANGEL TIBETA ARSALAN [ATC AX00436RUS] (MRS S POSOKHINA)

 

2nd CH RICHEARON PALDEN (R & A HOLLIFIELD & HUMPHREYS)

 

3rd HCH/CRO CH/SK CH HUANGSHAN BISURMAN [ATC AT02845POL] (MISS GALOS)

 

Res DRAKYI DREAMLAND JEBEI [ATC AU02954USA] (MR M VARPULA)

 

VHC UNO BESKERM [ATC AW02960POL] (MS B SZCZEPANIK)

 

 

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog

Entries: 2 Abs: 0

1st SHOWBULL COUNTRY BUMKIN (MISS N LOVE)

 

2nd DOKHYI TIBET GYALPO CHI AN (MR P & MRS L SAMPSON)

 

 

Veteran - Bitch

Entries: 2 Abs: 1

1st CH TSEEPO PABU ZONDA AVEC RICHEARON (IMP EST) (MR R HOLLIFIELD)

 

 

Junior - Bitch

Entries: 2 Abs: 1

1st ORTIPO BLACK CANDY [ATC AW02870HUN] (MISS GALOS)

 

 

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 9 Abs: 1

1st SHOWBULL COUNTRY MAIDEN (MR D PARKER)

 

2nd WILSONTUS ULLA (MRS E J & MR R J WILSON)

 

3rd WANGDAK CHERRY OF BAARNAYOTMS (MRS H & MISS R ASQUITH)

 

Res CALLOWDALE DARE TO DREAM OF TAPPERNAIL (MR C J FOWLER)

 

VHC WANGDAK CAIHONG (MR S S SCOTT)

 

 

Limit - Bitch

Entries: 9 Abs: 1

1st SEII TAISHOUGUN BRILLIANCE STAR FROM SKAIJAK (IMP RUS) (L A & S C NAYLOR)

 

2nd SHOWBULL COUNTRY MAIDEN (MR D PARKER)

 

3rd WANGDAK CHERRY OF BAARNAYOTMS (MRS H & MISS R ASQUITH)

 

Res RICHEARON PEMA AT CASELDEN (MRS S A ROSE)

 

VHC THAMCHE ZHI NYA (DR A E CONWAY)

 

 

Open - Bitch

Entries: 6 Abs: 0

1st PETRO-PRESTIGE DZHIYA [ATC AV02617RUS] (MR A KASHIN)

 

2nd SEII TAISHOUGUN BRIGITTE BARDO [ATC AX00130RUS] ( A KHACHATRYAN)

 

3rd CIB CH WIYODAN WAHIDA NEERU [ATC AU02956FIN] (MS PONTINEN)

 

Res SHOWBULL COUNTRY MAIDEN (MR D PARKER)

 

VHC CALLOWDALE DESERT SAND (MR A M C TOWERS)

 

 

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch

Entries: 3 Abs: 1

1st WILSONTUS ULLA (MRS E J & MR R J WILSON)

 

2nd WANGDAK CHERRY OF BAARNAYOTMS (MRS H & MISS R ASQUITH)