CRUFTS RESULTS


Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D & C L A S S R E S U L T S
Tibetan Mastiff
Judge(s): MRS J PEAK

BENDZI LHASSA VALLEY [ATC AT03156POL]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
BENDZI LHASSA VALLEY [ATC AT03156POL]

Dog

Owner: YU STEPANOVA
BEST PUPPY
DOKHYI TIBET GYALPO CHI AN

Dog

Owner: MR P & MRS L SAMPSON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BENDZI LHASSA VALLEY [ATC AT03156POL]

Dog

Owner: YU STEPANOVA
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MEDEGMA ALTANSESEG [ATC AT02857RUS]

Bitch

Owner: MISS M GALOS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SIERRAS LL COOL JAY AT HERONSVIEW (IMP USA)

Dog

Owner: MR R M GARDINER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FI/SE CH DRAKYI HOELUN [ATC AT02779USA]

Bitch

Owner: MR M VARPULA
Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st INT/LUX CH CHODAK-DRUK DU DOMAINE DE TOUNDRA OF HERONSVIEW (IMP FR) (MR R M GARDINER)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st DOKHYI TIBET GYALPO CHI AN (MR P & MRS L SAMPSON)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st HUANGSHAN BISURMAN CRO JUN CH [ATC AT02845POL] (MISS M GALOS)

2nd DRAKYI EMPEROR NERO OF TAMDRIN (MR T DOWEY)

3rd GOLIATH THE MARVEL (MRS E MAULE)

Res ARAHANT RAJA (MR S EDEN)

VHC CALLOWDALE ALL THAT JAZZ (MISS K ROBERTS)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st NULARMA HELIO KRON (J COLLINS)

2nd WOOLLINOZE CHEWBACCA (MR S EDEN)

3rd HERONSVIEW BALOR (MISS C A DAVIES)

Res KINGGESAR STAR OF INDIA MIT ARAHANT (MR S RAM)

VHC DOKHYI SUMMER NIGHT (MR P CHADWICK)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st SMOKIEX AMIGO KHYI ARLO (MR K MCELVANEY)

Open - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st BENDZI LHASSA VALLEY [ATC AT03156POL] ( YU STEPANOVA)

2nd CH SIERRAS LL COOL JAY AT HERONSVIEW (IMP USA) (MR R M GARDINER)

3rd ROM/HUNG/AUST/GER CH CHENPOREWA KAM-BU KALSANGE EW 12 [ATC AR00362EST] (MR T CIPRIAN)

Res J'ARCHIE JAMES DU DOMAINE DE TOUNDRA (MR A AU)

VHC HIREWENOYE BOO PALAI EST JUN CH (Mr E & Mr R KORP & UUSTAL)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st DOKHYI TIBET MANI MIU AN (MR J & MRS L SMYTHIES)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st KAILAS DREAM ZHOSELINA DLYA NASLEDIA TIBETA [ATC AT02767RUS] ( MRS S SHAROVA)

2nd LAYNA DES LIONS DU TIBET [ATC AU00593FRA] (M N BENKROUIDEM)

3rd POL CH PETRO-PRESTIGE DOLORES BISURMAN [ATC AT02593RUS] (J MUSIAL)

Res IMGOSBULL ITTAYA (IMP RUS) (MISS C SCRIMGEOUR)

VHC WANGDAK ALISHA ( MRS P H G GARRY)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st PETRO-PRESTIGE SIMELA CH J RUS WJCH'16 [ATC AT02331RUS] (V G SMIRNOV)

2nd WANGDAK ALISHA ( MRS P H G GARRY)

3rd WILSONTUS ROSABELLA AT XEZAZA (MRS L SCOTT)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st MONTASAMARA MTSHO AT BHEARA (MRS S CAWTHORNE)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st MEDEGMA ALTANSESEG [ATC AT02857RUS] (MISS M GALOS)

2nd FI/SE CH DRAKYI HOELUN [ATC AT02779USA] (MR M VARPULA)

3rd CHENPOREWA LUCKY LASYA [ATC AT02443EST] ( MRS I SHUSHARINA)

Res EST CH NORANETRAVATI (Mr E & Mr R KORP & UUSTAL)

VHC CH KEHL-SANG AMRITA AT HERONSVIEW (IMP ROM) (MR R M GARDINER)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st HERONSVIEW BUNI BEA FOR MADIRE (MR M & MRS P LEAK)

2nd RICHEARON JINPA WITH SHARDLOW (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)

Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page
View Crufts results for other years: 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited