CRUFTS 2019

 

 

       Crufts 2019 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page

B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Tibetan Mastiff

Judge(s): MR K BALDWIN

 

H/SK/HR/RO/SRB/MD CH MEDEGMA ALTANSESEG [ATC AT02857RUS]

 

View larger image

BEST OF BREED

H/SK/HR/RO/SRB/MD CH MEDEGMA ALTANSESEG [ATC AT02857RUS]

 

Bitch

 

Owner:  MISS M GALOS

BEST PUPPY

WANGDAK CAIHONG

 

Bitch

 

Owner:  MR S S SCOTT

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

CH LEGENDA TIBETA TSEHOVIK (IMP RUS)

 

Dog

 

Owner:  MRS C M & MR T D LOWES

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

H/SK/HR/RO/SRB/MD CH MEDEGMA ALTANSESEG [ATC AT02857RUS]

 

Bitch

 

Owner:  MISS M GALOS

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

HCH/CRO/SKCH HUANGSHAN BISURMAN [ATC AT02845POL]

 

Dog

 

Owner:  MISS M GALOS

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

PETRO-PRESTIGE DZHIYA [ATC AV02617RUS]

 

Bitch

 

Owner:  MR A KASHIN

BEST VETERAN

CH BAHEERA MAHA-RATHA (IMP POL)

 

Bitch

 

Owner:  MRS C M & MR T D LOWES

Classes

 

Veteran - Dog

Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st DARCHEN JAMPO AT JAMALACA (MR A & MRS C HUGHES)

 

 

Junior - Dog

Entries: 13 Abs: 4

1st CALLOWDALE DICK DASTARDLY FROM SKAIJAK (L A & S C NAYLOR)

 

2nd HERONSVIEW ONYX NIGHT BEAR (C DAVIES)

 

3rd CHENPOKHYI ZEBEDEE THE ONLY (MR K MCELVANEY)

 

Res SHOWBULL COUNTRY SQUIRE (AV1) (MRS S & MR P HOWE-PLATT & PLATT)

 

VHC OWELAN OLAI ANDA [ATC AV02988FIN] (MR M VARPULA)

 

 

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries: 7 Abs: 0

1st SHOWBULL BIG DADDY KANE (MR S EDEN)

 

2nd ADONIS JANGEDOGS [ATC AV01811POL] (MRS A BARANOWSKA)

 

3rd SEII TAISHOUGUN BALDAN AT SHELLONBEAR (IMP RUS) (MR J & MRS M PORTEUS)

 

Res THANCHE ZHOTAN (DR I J L TILLETT)

 

VHC ARAHANT RAJA (MR S EDEN)

 

 

Limit - Dog

Entries: 6 Abs: 0

1st SELI TAISHOUGUN BODZING AT HERONSVIEW (IMP RUS) NAF TAF (MR R M GARDINER)

 

2nd VIA RICCI DUNCAN [ATC AV02579RUS] ( MRS I SHEVCHUK)

 

3rd WOOLLINOZE CHEWBACCA (MR S EDEN)

 

Res ARI UP AVEC RICCI (IMP ROM) (MR R P & MRS K E HOLNESS)

 

VHC HERONSVIEW BALOR (C DAVIES)

 

 

Open - Dog

Entries: 6 Abs: 1

1st CH LEGENDA TIBETA TSEHOVIK (IMP RUS) (MRS C M & MR T D LOWES)

 

2nd HCH/CRO/SKCH HUANGSHAN BISURMAN [ATC AT02845POL] (MISS M GALOS)

 

3rd IR CH DRAKYI EMPEROR NERO OF TAMDRIN ( MR T DOWEY)

 

Res SMOKIEX AMIGO KHYI ARLO (MR K MCELVANEY)

 

VHC J'ARCHIE JAMES DU DOMAINE DE TOUNDRA (MR A AU)

 

 

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog

Entries: 3 Abs: 0

1st CARRAMIA BLACK BUGSBY AT JAMALACA (MR A & MRS C HUGHES)

 

2nd SHOWBULL COUNTRY BUMKIN (MISS N LOVE)

 

3rd DOKHYI TIBET GYALPO CHI AN (MR P & MRS L SAMPSON)

 

 

Veteran - Bitch

Entries: 2 Abs: 0

1st CH BAHEERA MAHA-RATHA (IMP POL) (MRS C M & MR T D LOWES)

 

2nd MONTASAMARA MTSHO AT BHEARA (MRS S CAWTHORNE)

 

 

Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 3 Abs: 0

1st WANGDAK CAIHONG (MR S S SCOTT)

 

2nd CALLOWDALE HERMIONE (MRS A W PERKINS)

 

3rd LOVELY FROM BORDO GANLU [ATC AV03428RUS] (MISS M PAVLOVA)

 

 

Junior - Bitch

Entries: 4 Abs: 0

1st PETRO-PRESTIGE DZHIYA [ATC AV02617RUS] (MR A KASHIN)

 

2nd CALLOWDALE EASY STREET (MRS C M & MR T D LOWES)

 

 

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 6 Abs: 0

1st SHOWBULL QUEEN LATIFAH (MR P & MISS S CHARWIN & DEARY)

 

2nd DZHOZIAS CHANDRA [ATC AV02989RUS] (MISS M GALOS)

 

3rd BIG NAMTSO ( STEELE)

 

Res DOKHYI KHAM GYALA LHATSE (MRS B HARTWELL)

 

VHC SMOKIEX BUMO BALAMGE KHYI (MISS L A J HALTON)

 

 

Limit - Bitch

Entries: 5 Abs: 0

1st SEII TAISHOUGUN BRILLIANCE STAR FROM SKAIJAK (IMP RUS) (L A & S C NAYLOR)

 

2nd THAMCHE ZHI NYA (DR A E CONWAY)

 

3rd WANGDAK CAIHONG (MR S S SCOTT)

 

Res WANGDAK ALISHA ( MS P H G GARRY)

 

VHC MOKSHA DES LIONS DU TIBET [ATC AW00783FRA] (C ELKABETZ)

 

 

Open - Bitch

Entries: 10 Abs: 0

1st H/SK/HR/RO/SRB/MD CH MEDEGMA ALTANSESEG [ATC AT02857RUS] (MISS M GALOS)

 

2nd CH DRAKYI KHULAN [ATC AS01752USA] (MR M VARPULA)

 

3rd CALLOWDALE MAYSEE GRAE (MRS C M & MR T D LOWES)

 

Res SHOWBULL GANGSTA BOO OF HERONSVIEW (MR R M GARDINER)

 

VHC C I B CH WIYODAN WAHIDA NEERU [ATC AU02956FIN] (MS V PONTINEN)